Sports Archive Standings Wild Card Playoffs Schedule
World Series World Series Last Playoffs Last NLCS ALCS Division Winners Team Records H2H Records
AngelsAstrosAthleticsBlue JaysBravesBrewersCardinalsCubsDiamondbacksDodgersGiantsGuardiansMarinersMarlinsMetsNationalsOriolesPadresPhilliesPiratesRangersRaysRed SoxRedsRockiesRoyalsTigersTwinsWhite SoxYankees
Wild Card Race
Year:
National League
Division Leads W L GB Pct
Milwaukee Brewers10359NL Central0.636
Los Angeles Dodgers10062NL West0.617
Atlanta Braves9468NL East0.580
Wild Cards W L GB Pct
San Diego Padres9171--0.562
Chicago Cubs89732.00.549
Philadelphia Phillies88743.00.543
Arizona Diamondbacks86765.00.531
Pittsburgh Pirates82809.00.506
Miami Marlins808211.00.494
Washington Nationals778514.00.475
St. Louis Cardinals778514.00.475
Cincinnati Reds758716.00.463
New York Mets748817.00.457
San Francisco Giants659726.00.401
Colorado Rockies5810433.00.358
American League
Division Leads W L GB Pct
Tampa Bay Rays9864AL East0.605
Cleveland Guardians8577AL Central0.525
Houston Astros8181AL West0.500
Wild Cards W L GB Pct
New York Yankees9368--0.578
Boston Red Sox87756.50.537
Chicago White Sox84789.50.519
Texas Rangers808213.50.494
Baltimore Orioles798214.00.491
Toronto Blue Jays798314.50.488
Minnesota Twins778516.50.475
Detroit Tigers768617.50.469
Seattle Mariners768617.50.469
Kansas City Royals699324.50.426
The Athletics649829.50.395
Los Angeles Angels6210031.50.383